Tired of expensive fees for external leagues? Want to meet new brothers and sisters and showcase your talent in a competitive setting? Want to just get back into sports?ISMAILI SPORTS LEAGUES is here for you!

Summer Basketball League 2024 - REGISTRATION OPEN NOW!


Logistics for the Ismaili Summer BASKETBALL league

📍 Where is it?

BATTLE ARENA
7261 Victoria Park Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3R 2M7

⏰ When is it?

Every Saturday from July 20th - September 28th (varying times between 12 PM - 4 PM)


congratulations to all our winners



Stay Connected

Updates will be posted on our Instagram page


Schedule is Live

View the Schedule Today!

We are extremely excited to release the schedule for the Men's and Women's, Ismaili Soccer League


Week 1 (May 10)

Imani Wolfpak versus Taaqat FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

La Albiceleste versus KPANLA FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

YVFC versus Ballers FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

Afghan Stars versus Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 2 (May 17)

Umoja FC versus YVFC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Ballers FC versus Afghan Stars FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Taaqat FC versus KPANLA FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

La Albiceleste versus Imani Wolfpak @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 3 (May 24)

Imani Wolfpak versus YVFC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Afghan Stars versus KPANLA FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Ballers FC versus Taaqat FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

La Albiceleste versus Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 4 (May 31)

Umoja FC versus Ballers FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

YVFC versus La Albiceleste FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Taaqat FC versus Afghan Stars FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

KPANLA FC versus Imani Wolfpak @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 5 (June 7)

Afghan Stars FC versus YVFC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Taaqat FC versus La Albiceleste @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Ballers FC versus KPANLA FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

Imani Wolfpak versus Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 6 (June 14)

Afghan Stars FC versus Imani Wolfpak @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Ballers FC versus La Albiceleste FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Umoja FC versus Taaqat FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

KPANLA FC versus YVFC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 7 (June 21)

Imani Wolfpak versus Ballers FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

La Albiceleste versus Afghan Stars FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

YVFC versus Taaqat FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

Umoja FC versus KPANLA FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 8 (June 28)

Ballers FC versus YVFC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Umoja FC versus Afghan Stars FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Taaqat FC versus Imani Wolfpak @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

KPANLA FC versus La Albiceleste @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 9 (July 5)

Imani Wolfpak versus La Albiceleste @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

KPANLA FC versus Taaqat FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Afghan Stars versus FC Ballers FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

YVFC versus Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 10 (July 12)

Taaqat FC versus Ballers FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Umoja FC versus La Albiceleste @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

KPANLA FC versus Afghan Stars FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

YVFC versus Imani Wolfpak @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 11 (July 19)

Imani Wolfpak versus KPANLA FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Afghan Stars FC versus Taaqat FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Ballers FC versus Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

La Albiceleste versus YVFC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 12 (July 26)

Quarter Finals 1: Ballers FC versus KPLANA FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Quarter Finals 2: YVFC vs Umoja FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Quarter Finals 3: Taaqat FC versus La Albiceleste @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

Quarter Finals 4: Afghan Stars FC versus Imani Wolfpak @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 13 (August 2)

Consolation, Semi-Finals: YVFC vs KPLANA FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Consolation, Semi-Finals: Imani Wolfpak vs La Albiceleste @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Semi-Finals 1: Ballers FC vs Umoja FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️

Semi-Finals 2: Taaqat FC vs Afghan Stars FC @ 10:00 pm ⚽️


Week 14 (August 9)

Consolation Finals: KPANLA FC versus La Albiceleste @ 8:00 pm ⚽️

Finals: Ballers FC versus Afghan Stars FC @ 9:00 pm ⚽️

Week 1 (May 10)

Imani Wolfpak (2) versus Taaqat FC (3)

La Albiceleste (6) versus KPANLA FC (3)

YVFC (2) versus Ballers FC (3)

Afghan Stars FC (1) versus Umoja FC (0)


Week 2 (May 17)

Taaqat FC (5) versus KPANLA FC (1)

YVFC (4) versus Umoja FC (1)

Imani Wolfpak (4) versus La Albiceleste (1)

Ballers FC (6) versus Afghan Stars FC (1)


Week 3 (May 24)

Ballers FC (7) versus Taaqat FC (1)

Afghan Stars (2) vs KPANLA FC (0)

YVFC (4) vs Imani Wolfpak (3)

La Albiceleste (3) versus Umoja FC (3)


Week 4 (May 31)

Taaqat FC (5) versus Afghan Stars FC (1)

Ballers FC (5) vs Umoja FC (4)

KPANLA FC (5) vs Imani Wolfpak (3)

YVFC (13) vs La Albiceleste (4)


Week 5 (June 7)

Afghan Stars FC (1) versus YVFC (0)

Imani Wolfpak (2) vs Umoja FC (3)

Ballers FC (7) vs KPANLA FC (1)

Taaqat FC (3) vs La Albiceleste (0)


Week 6 (June 14)

Afghan Stars FC (1) versus Imani Wolfpak (1)

Ballers FC (9) vs La Albiceleste (2)

Umoja FC (0) vs Taaqat FC (3)

KPANLA FC (3) vs YVFC (9)


Week 7 (June 21)

Ballers FC (2) versus Imani Wolfpak (8)

Afghan Stars FC (7) vs La Albiceleste (3)

YVFC (2) vs Taaqat FC (1)

Umoja FC (6) vs KPANLA FC (3)


Week 8 (June 28)

Afghan Stars FC (6) versus Umoja FC (0)

Ballers FC (4) vs YVFC (6)

Taaqat FC (5) vs Imani Wolfpak (3)

KPANLA FC (5) vs La Albiceleste (5)


Week 9 (July 5)

YVFC (1) versus Umoja FC (7)

Ballers FC (5) vs Afghan Stars FC (1)

Taaqat FC (10) vs KPANLA FC (0)

Imani Wolfpak (3) vs La Albiceleste (1)


Week 10 (July 13)

YVFC (3) versus Imani Wolfpak (5)

Ballers FC (3) vs Taaqat FC (3)

Afghan Stars FC (8) vs KPANLA FC (1)

Umoja FC (7) vs La Albiceleste (1)


Week 11 (July 19)

Imani Wolfpak (4) versus KPLANA FC (4)

Afghan Stars FC (3) vs Taaqat FC (1)

Ballers FC (5) vs Umoja FC (4)

YVFC (11) vs La Albiceleste (4)


Quarter Finals (July 26)

Ballers FC (7) versus KPANLA FC (2)
YVFC (1) versus Umoja FC (2)
Taaqat FC (8) versus La Albiceleste (1)
Afghan Stars FC (4) versus Imani Wolfpak (2)


Semi Consolation (August 2)

YVFC versus KPANLA FC (0-3)
Imani Wolfpak versus La Albiceleste (0-3)

Semi Finals (August 2)

Ballers FC versus Umoja FC (2-0)
Taaqat FC versus Afghan Stars FC (2-2W)

Rules & Information

Soccer Rules, Regulations & More Details

Every Wednesday from May 10 to August 9Varying start times between 8 pm EST to 10 pm EST

Advanced Standings


Intermediate Standings